High quality, digitally remastered Kung Fu, Martial Arts, Shaw Brothers, Asian DVD at Kungfubay.com
categories

news & photos

wholesale inquiries

categories
  All our movies are
  digitally re-mastered,
  high quality, factory
  sealed & All Region

verified by paypal

Shaw Brothers

Products

Shaolin Master Killer

AKA: 36th Chamber Of Shaolin, Master Killer
Shaolin Master Killer

Gordon Liu seeks refuge at the infamous Shaolin Temple after the Manchus kill off his family. Starting at the bottom cleaning the temple, he progresses through all of the 35 chambers of martial arts training, eventually mastering them all...and ho...

$9.99

Shaolin Vs Lama

Shaolin Vs  Lama

Two rival families--one with sons, the other with daughters--gang up to defeat a band of evil marauders. All the while, the sons are trying to get their father and uncle married off but are confounded at every step by the daughters’ paranoid fathe...

$9.99

Shaolin vs Wu Tang

aka--Shaolin Temple 2
Shaolin vs Wu Tang

Gordon Liu plays a young Shaolin monk who faces his toughest challenge when he faces the might of the Wu Tang sword. Top direction by Shaw Brothers supremo Liu Chia Liang. Overview: A Manchu Prince (Lung Wei Wang) uses trickery to coax the secr...

$9.99

Shatter

Shatter

Stuart Whitman is Shatter, an international hitman who is hiding out in Hong Kong after he has completed a contract out on an African leader. Shatter soon finds out that everyone wants him dead, including the crime syndicate, the cops and the brot...

$19.99

Shaw Legends Pack

Shaw Legends Pack

SHAW LEGENDS BOX SET (4 FILMS ON 2 DVDS)

$12.99

Slice of Death

AKA: Abbot Of Shaolin, Shaolin Abbot
Slice of Death

The High Abbot of Shaolin Temple dispatches brother Chi San (Lo Lieh) to learn new fighting styles and the techniques of modern weapon making in the hopes of combating the Chings. Overview: The Shaolin Temple has long been opposed to the Ching ...

$14.99

Street Gangs of Hong Kong

Street Gangs of Hong Kong

This vintage kung fu flick was produced by none other than the Shaw Brothers, and revolves around an ambitious martial arts protege who must infiltrate a murderous gang in hopes of finding the men who killed his father.

$12.99

Swordsman and Enchantress

Swordsman and Enchantress

Two wushu warriors brilliantly battle it out to attain the precious "Deer Sword", until they are trapped in the insidious maze-like puppet work, from which few emerge. Kung-fu choreography giant Tang Chia leads the king and queen of Shaw Brothers...

$10.99

TEN TIGERS FROM KWANGTUNG

TEN TIGERS FROM KWANGTUNG

Plot: Shaw Brothers' top ten stars take on the mantle of the famed Canton Ten Tigers. Witness various rare forms of martial arts, including the Beggar's Pole and the Mermaid's Tail; as well as more traditional styles, such as Wing Chun and Mantis....

$9.99

The Angry Guest

AKA: Kung Fu Killers; The Annoyed Guest
The Angry Guest

This is a sequel to "Duel Of Fists". An architect and his brother capture a wanted man named Killer in Thailand. When he escapes from prison his only thoughts are of getting revenge against his captors. Overview: This is a sequel to Duel Of Fi...

$9.99

THE ASSASSIN

THE ASSASSIN

Jimmy Wang Yu revolutionized Hong Kong kung-fu cinema with One-Armed Swordsman, they also collaborated on this epic of the Six Kingdoms era. Here, Yu is a two-armed swordsman who is betrayed by a jealous rival, but initially seeks a life of simple...

$9.99

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORDS

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORDS

Armed with mystical methods of mind and body control, the nefarious Dr. Kuo uses his powers to terrorize the population with a mindless killer bent on destruction but hope lies with martial arts master Tuen Cheng-Tsin and crafty thief Ko Mun, who,...

$9.99
major credit cards accepted
best sellers

  5. 3 Evil Masters

extra info
  Shipping & Return

   Privacy Notice

   Conditions of Use

  Contact Us

  Sitemap