High quality, digitally remastered Kung Fu, Martial Arts, Shaw Brothers, Asian DVD at Kungfubay.com
categories

news & photos

wholesale inquiries

categories
  All our movies are
  digitally re-mastered,
  high quality, factory
  sealed & All Region

verified by paypal

english language

Products

IP MAN 3

IP MAN 3

Igniting the screen in the role that made him an icon, Donnie Yen (IP MAN 1 & 2, CROUCHING TIGER, HIDDEN DRAGON 2) returns to the blockbuster martial arts series as Ip Man, the real-life Wing Chun grandmaster who mentored Bruce Lee. ...

$12.99

Ip Man The Legend Is Born

aka ip man 3
Ip Man The Legend Is Born

Actors: Donnie To, Fan Siu-Wong, Yuen Biao, Huang Yi Directors: Tony Leung Siu Hung, Herman Yau Lai To Format: Color, DVD, NTSC, Widescreen Language: Cantonese, English Subtitles: English Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more...

$9.99

Ip Man: The Final Fight

Ip Man: The Final Fight

In postwar Hong Kong, legendary Wing Chun grandmaster Ip Man is reluctantly called into action once more. What began as simple challenges from rival kung fu schools soon finds him drawn into the dark and dangerous underworld of the Triads. Now, ...

$14.99

IRON CHAIN ASSASSIN

AKA: The Convict Killer , Iron Chain Fighter
IRON CHAIN ASSASSIN

A framed kung-fu master (Ti Lung) seeks revenge after 15 years in prison. He survives one attempt on his life after another before the final surprise plot twist! An intriguing, exciting production which weaves mystery and suspense with kung-fu act...

$9.99

Iron Fingers of Death

AKA: Shaolin Prince, Death Mask Of The Ninja
Iron Fingers of Death

This tale of two fugitive princes trying to recover the throne is an eye-filling, mind-bending wonder, which used no less than five other choreographer friends to create kung fu configurations not only never seen before, but never even attempted! ...

$9.99

Iron Fisted Monk

Iron Fisted Monk

Sammo Hung s directorial debut is a vibrant and colorful action-packed kung fu fest, which established many of the choreographic and editing techniques now used in modern action cinema. Sammo s amazing skill with weapons, coupled with his natural ...

$14.99

Iron Monkey

Iron Monkey

An herbal doctor becomes a masked hero to the oppressed local population during the Chinese Qing Dynasty and must face an evil Manchu official and his Shaolin monks as well as local officials. Overview: Directed by Yuen Wo Ping (best known as ...

$10.99

Iron Monkey 2

Iron Monkey 2

Donnie Yen in this semi-sequel to the martial arts masterpiece. This time, Donnie takes on the persona of the legendary Iron Monkey, as he fights corrupt warlords in war torn China. However, when the Iron Monkey agrees to help revolutionaries in t...

$9.99

Iron Monkey of shaolin

A.K.A School Of Shaolin
Iron Monkey of shaolin

A reckless young man joins Shaolin Temple after his family is murdered by Ching officials and trains in the rare art of Monkey Fist kung fu which he uses to exact revenge. Overview: Iron Monkey is the nickname of a young gambler who becomes the...

$9.99

Iron Monkey Strikes Back

aka- Duel At Tiger Village
Iron Monkey Strikes Back

Iron Monkey superstar Chen Kwan Tai plays Cool Head, the enforcer with the Monkey Fist on the prowl for subversive assassins who plan to overthrow the government. Aided by the beautiful but deadly Judy Lee, Cool Head takes out the assassins one by...

$9.99

Iron Neck Li

a.k.a. Kung Fu is Forever
Iron Neck Li

Iron Neck Li (Chi Kuan Chun) is a brave man who sticks his neck out for the weak. A young Emperor takes Li along his travels, righting wrongs. But they encounter a clan so powerful that Li has to risk his life to savet the Emperor. Starring vetera...

$9.99

J.D.'s Revenge

J.D.'s Revenge

Outta the grave and into the ghetto comes the tortured spirit of a 1940's tough-as-nails gangster who pries his way into the body of a hip and likable young soul brother (Glynn Turman, How Stella Got Her Groove Back). With terrifying twists and tu...

$14.99
major credit cards accepted
best sellers

  5. Masked Avengers

extra info
  Shipping & Return

   Privacy Notice

   Conditions of Use

  Contact Us

  Sitemap