High quality, digitally remastered Kung Fu, Martial Arts, Shaw Brothers, Asian DVD at Kungfubay.com
categories

news & photos

wholesale inquiries

categories
  All our movies are
  digitally re-mastered,
  high quality, factory
  sealed & All Region

verified by paypal

english language

Products

The Blade

The Blade

Legendary Hong Kong director Tsui Hark blends violent action and stunning swordplay in his remake of the Shaw Brothers classic "One-Armed Swordsman

$9.99

The Blazing Temple

The Blazing Temple

A ruthless emperor thinks he has vanquished his enemies by burning a temple to the ground. The survivors have other plans

$9.99

The Brave in the Kung Fu Shadow

a.k.a. Imperial Sword
The Brave in the Kung Fu Shadow

Kung fu superstars Chang Yi, Judy Lee, Roc Tien and Jack Long star in this masterpiece of action cinema from jackie Chan's long-time director and mentor, Chen Chi-Hwa. The Wicked Eunuch is after the Glory Sword (the Chinese Excalibur). After sendi...

$9.99

The Buddhist Fist

AKA: Secret Of The Buddhist Fist
The Buddhist Fist

The tale of two orphans, trained by a Shaolin master in the deadly art of the Buddhist Fist. Separated by fate, they are finally reunited after a series of diasters in lethal combat. Overview: An early classic by the legendary YUEN WO PING, di...

$14.99

The Challenger

AKA: The Deadly Challenger
The Challenger

Shaw Brothers superstars David Chiang and Tsui Siu Keung star as two top class kung fu fighters who challenge all the top kung fu masters in the land, one motivated by revenge, the other by greed. Overview: Shaw Brothers superstars David Chiang...

$14.99

The Clutch Of Power

AKA: Son Of Wu Tang; Sonz Of Wu Tang
The Clutch Of Power

A rogue swordsman known as "Soul of the Sword" kills the father of a young Kung Fu expert, who teams up with a Drunken Monk to put an end to Soul of the Sword’s reign of terror, and thwart the Mongol invasion.

$9.99

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORDS

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORDS

Armed with mystical methods of mind and body control, the nefarious Dr. Kuo uses his powers to terrorize the population with a mindless killer bent on destruction but hope lies with martial arts master Tuen Cheng-Tsin and crafty thief Ko Mun, who,...

$9.99

The Deadly Duo

The Deadly Duo

When the Yuan Dynasty rulers are threatened by the Mongol horde, the titular duo--a pair of lethal swordsmen--protect the imperiled imperial prince. Overview: It’s the Sung Dynasty versus the Chin invaders as the "Iron Triangle" of director Ch...

$9.99

The Devil's Sword

The Devil's Sword

Deep under the ocean lives the sexually insatiable Crocodile Queen. She uses her body to enslave men. All who enjoy her favors become mutant warriors in her zombie army. She wants the power of a special sword and entraps the one man she thinks can...

$7.99

The Dragon The Hero

The Dragon The Hero

John Liu (Secret Rivals, Mars Villa) is in full effect as a super-kicking government agent out to stop a ruthless gang of smugglers. Liu is the master of the "Strike Rock Fist" style and until he meets Tino Wong he was the only master left. Soon h...

$9.99

The Duel

The Duel

Two legendary swordsmen prepare to face off in an epic duel. Only one will be left standing. However, not until the ending are their true motives revealed. Overview: From the production team of A MAN CALLED HERO comes this big-budget costume s...

$9.99

The Fast fists

AKA: Chow Ken; Fury Of The King Boxer
The Fast fists

$9.99
major credit cards accepted
best sellers

  5. IP MAN 3

extra info
  Shipping & Return

   Privacy Notice

   Conditions of Use

  Contact Us

  Sitemap