High quality, digitally remastered Kung Fu, Martial Arts, Shaw Brothers, Asian DVD at Kungfubay.com
categories

news & photos

wholesale inquiries

categories
  All our movies are
  digitally re-mastered,
  high quality, factory
  sealed & All Region

verified by paypal

Shaw Brothers

« Previous  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [ 11 ] 12 Next »

Products

Shatter

Shatter

Stuart Whitman is Shatter, an international hitman who is hiding out in Hong Kong after he has completed a contract out on an African leader. Shatter soon finds out that everyone wants him dead, including the crime syndicate, the cops ...

$19.99

Shaw Legends Pack

Shaw Legends Pack

SHAW LEGENDS BOX SET (4 FILMS ON 2 DVDS)

$12.99

Slice of Death

AKA: Abbot Of Shaolin, Shaolin Abbot
Slice of Death

The High Abbot of Shaolin Temple dispatches brother Chi San (Lo Lieh) to learn new fighting styles and the techniques of modern weapon making in the hopes of combating the Chings. Overview: The Shaolin Temple has long been opposed to the Ching ...

$14.99

Street Gangs of Hong Kong

Street Gangs of Hong Kong

This vintage kung fu flick was produced by none other than the Shaw Brothers, and revolves around an ambitious martial arts protege who must infiltrate a murderous gang in hopes of finding the men who killed his father.

$12.99

Swordsman and Enchantress

Swordsman and Enchantress

Two wushu warriors brilliantly battle it out to attain the precious "Deer Sword", until they are trapped in the insidious maze-like puppet work, from which few emerge. Kung-fu choreography giant Tang Chia leads the king and queen of Shaw Brothers...

$10.99

TEN TIGERS FROM KWANGTUNG

TEN TIGERS FROM KWANGTUNG

Plot: Shaw Brothers' top ten stars take on the mantle of the famed Canton Ten Tigers. Witness various rare forms of martial arts, including the Beggar's Pole and the Mermaid's Tail; as well as more traditional styles, such as Wing Chun and Mantis....

$9.99

THE ASSASSIN

THE ASSASSIN

Jimmy Wang Yu revolutionized Hong Kong kung-fu cinema with One-Armed Swordsman, they also collaborated on this epic of the Six Kingdoms era. Here, Yu is a two-armed swordsman who is betrayed by a jealous rival, but initially seeks a life of simple...

$9.99

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORDS

THE DEADLY BREAKING SWORDS

Armed with mystical methods of mind and body control, the nefarious Dr. Kuo uses his powers to terrorize the population with a mindless killer bent on destruction but hope lies with martial arts master Tuen Cheng-Tsin and crafty thief Ko Mun, who,...

$9.99

The Dragon Missile

The Dragon Missile

The many fans of the internationally popular Flying Guillotine films and international star Lo Lieh (Kick Boxer) will love this movie, featuring some of the most exciting martial arts machinery ever conceived. Everybody's fighting for a special el...

$9.99

The Flying Guillotine 2

The Flying Guillotine 2

Plot: Take two directors, a cast of the best and best-loved martial arts actors, then respected kung fu choreographer Tang Chia, and what do you have? The beloved cult sequel to the international "esoteric weapon/crazy cutlery" hit, "The Flying Gu...

$9.99

The Gang Master

The Gang Master

Austin Wai Tin-Chi plays a young martial arts master who is about to inherit the leadership of the Dragon Gang Triad society, until a letter is delivered by his own siblings which suggests he might really be a Mongol, and have killed to hide the t...

$14.99

The Heoric Ones

AKA: 13 Fighters ,Thirteen Fighters
The Heoric Ones

Plot: Itís literally brother against brother as Chiang and Lung display their remarkable martial arts prowess--battling insiders and outsiders in a duel to the death for the fate of China. Overview: Overview: No screen team was more triumphant...

$9.99
major credit cards accepted
best sellers

extra info
  Shipping & Return

   Privacy Notice

   Conditions of Use

  Contact Us

  Sitemap